Pinus muricata D. Don [as Pinus edgariana Hartw.]
cited name:
Pinus edgariana Hartw.

W.H. Emory, Report on the United States and Mexican boundary survey, vol. 2(1): t. 54 (1859)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: edgarianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: muricatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=86006


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus edgariana Hartw.
  2. Pinus muricata (Lemmon) A.E.Murray
  3. Pinus muricata Lemmon
  4. Pinus muricata Axelrod ex Farjon
  5. Pinus muricata (H.Mason) Silba
  6. Pinus muricata (H.Mason) A.E.Murray
  7. Pinus muricata (H.Mason) Hoover
  8. Pinus muricata Axelrod ex Farjon
  9. Pinus radiata (Engelm.) Brewer & S. Watson
  10. Pinus remorata H.Mason

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus muricata D. Don [as Pinus edgariana Hartw.]
W.H. Emory, Report on the United States and Mexican boundary survey, vol. 2(1): t. 54 (1859)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2oab81ragkvoslccl4nph1aor3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:12:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576462332
SESSION unix time out: 1576462932
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576462332
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93