Pinus elliottii Engelm.
cited name:
Pinus elliottii Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Revision of the genus Pinus, t. 2 (1880) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elliottii
epithet recognized: elliottii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=86096


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus densa Silba
  2. Pinus heterophylla (Elliott) Sudw.
  3. Pinus taeda Elliott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus elliottii Engelm.
G. Engelmann, Revision of the genus Pinus, t. 2 (1880) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kalder7r5p2j28f3df10293pj3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:23:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576002197
SESSION unix time out: 1576002797
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576002197
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113