Sophora velutina Lindl. [as Sophora glauca DC.]
cited name:
Sophora glauca DC.

R. Wight, Spicilegium Neilgherrense, vol. 1: t. 51 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: velutinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=86494


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Indigofera mairei H.Lev.
  2. Sophora cavaleriei (H.Lev.) P.C.Tsoong
  3. Sophora glauca DC.
  4. Sophora mollis Span.
  5. Sophora philippinensis Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sophora velutina Lindl. [as Sophora glauca DC.]
R. Wight, Spicilegium Neilgherrense, vol. 1: t. 51 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m8u1q2na4vuhcjdoc96pbbi5d7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:58:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574114325
SESSION unix time out: 1574114925
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574114325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89