Schefflera racemosa (Wight) Harms [as Hedera racemosa Wight]
cited name:
Hedera racemosa Wight

R. Wight, Spicilegium Neilgherrense, vol. 1: t. 85 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: racemosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: racemosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=86553


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agalma racemosum (Wight) Seemann
  2. Hedera racemosa Wight
  3. Heptapleurum racemosum (Wight) Beddome

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera racemosa (Wight) Harms [as Hedera racemosa Wight]
R. Wight, Spicilegium Neilgherrense, vol. 1: t. 85 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hoq25ssue82af37bcikcovo9i4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:44:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569210288
SESSION unix time out: 1569210888
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569210288
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189