Canthium umbellatum Wight
cited name:
Canthium umbellatum Wight

R. Wight, Spicilegium Neilgherrense, vol. 1: t. 97 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=86575


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium dicoccum (Wight) Santapau & Merchant
  2. Canthium umbellatum Wight
  3. Canthium umbellulatum Korth.
  4. Plectronia didyma (Wight) Gamble
  5. Plectronia korthalsii Schumann
  6. Plectronia umbellata (Wight) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium umbellatum Wight
R. Wight, Spicilegium Neilgherrense, vol. 1: t. 97 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 74cmf79fle68fq3it97t0pgrc3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 11:02:33
SESSION unix time in : 1574157753
SESSION unix time out: 1574158353
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574157753
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123