Jacquinia aurantiaca W.T. Aiton
cited name:
Jacquinia aurantiaca W.T. Aiton

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1636-1681, vol. 40: t. 1639 (1814) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aurantiacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8672


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jacquinia luzonensis C. Presl
  2. Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacquinia aurantiaca W.T. Aiton
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1636-1681, vol. 40: t. 1639 (1814) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q5kcau312r7t4v6p2ls6fhoij3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:30:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571427037
SESSION unix time out: 1571427637
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571427037
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250