Ehretia petiolaris Lam. [as Ehretia internodis L’Hérit.]
cited name:
Ehretia internodis L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, Stirpes novae aut minus cognitae, t. 24 (1784)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: internodis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: petiolaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=86816


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cordia petiolata Steudel
  2. Ehretia internodis L’Hérit.
  3. Ehretia laxa Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia petiolaris Lam. [as Ehretia internodis L’Hérit.]
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, Stirpes novae aut minus cognitae, t. 24 (1784)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8us32s4e3063i4cs1b0c0f1390
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:06:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568873193
SESSION unix time out: 1568873793
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568873193
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76