Gaya calyptrata (Cav.) Kunth ex Schumann [as Sida nutans L’Hérit.]
cited name:
Sida nutans L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, Stirpes novae aut minus cognitae, t. 57bis (1784)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nutans
epithet recognized: calyptratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=86853


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gaya calyptrata (Cav.) Kunth
  2. Gaya calyptrata Hochr.
  3. Gaya disticha (Cav.) Sweet
  4. Sida calyptrata Cav.
  5. Sida disticha Cav.
  6. Sida nutans L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaya calyptrata (Cav.) Kunth ex Schumann [as Sida nutans L’Hérit.]
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, Stirpes novae aut minus cognitae, t. 57bis (1784)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ic3s7486fkbsjlai4p1r9dhj4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:16:40
SESSION unix time in : 1571422600
SESSION unix time out: 1571423200
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571422600
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250