Rhododendron canadense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. [as Rhodora canadensis L.]

L’Héritier de Brutelle, C.L., Stirpes novae aut minus cognitae, t. 68 (1784)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: canadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=86865

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron canadense (L.) Torrey
  2. Rhodora canadensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron canadense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. [as Rhodora canadensis L.]
L’Héritier de Brutelle, C.L., Stirpes novae aut minus cognitae, t. 68 (1784)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511292817
current unix time :1511292817
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: