Phytolacca dioica L.
cited name:
Phytolacca dioica L.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, Stirpes novae aut minus cognitae, t. 70 (1784)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Phytolaccaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dioicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dioicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=86867


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Phytolacca arborea Moq.
  2. Phytolacca dioica Chodat
  3. Phytolacca dioica Chodat
  4. Pircunia dioica (L.) Moq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phytolacca dioica L.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, Stirpes novae aut minus cognitae, t. 70 (1784)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qut6gnkrb4g6pr5ukm6t41pur0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:12:26
SESSION unix time in : 1576300346
SESSION unix time out: 1576300946
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576300346
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159