Rhododendron catawbiense Michx.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1636-1681, vol. 40: t. 1671 (1814) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: catawbiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: catawbiensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8688

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron catawbiense Michx.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron catawbiense Michx.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1636-1681, vol. 40: t. 1671 (1814) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511285573
current unix time :1511285573
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: