Rhynchosia ferulifolia Harvey [as Polytropia ferulifolium Presl]

K.B. Presl, Symbolae botanicae, vol. 1: t. 13 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phaseoleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferulifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferulifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=87103

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Polytropia ferulifolium Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhynchosia ferulifolia Harvey [as Polytropia ferulifolium Presl]
K.B. Presl, Symbolae botanicae, vol. 1: t. 13 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g2uc9ftu2jvr3bnuesqq6af022
SESSION date in: 2019-08-23
SESSION time in: 18:14:09
SESSION unix time in : 1566576849
SESSION unix time out: 1566577449
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566576849
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.251.205