Celtis australis L.
cited name:
Celtis australis L.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbres forestiers, t. 43 (1824)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: australis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=87387


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Celtis alpina Royle
  2. Celtis australis (Decne.) Hook.f.
  3. Celtis australis Schelle ex Geerinck
  4. Celtis eriocarpa Decne.
  5. Celtis excelsa Salisb.
  6. Celtis kotschyana Steven
  7. Celtis lutea Pers.
  8. Celtis serrata Dippel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Celtis australis L.
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbres forestiers, t. 43 (1824)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uipmj4qjkkij18n9ht8o8j3l81
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 02:33:54
SESSION unix time in : 1573868034
SESSION unix time out: 1573868634
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573868034
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97