Thalia dealbata Fraser
cited name:
Thalia dealbata Fraser

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1682-1695, vol. 41: t. 1690 (1815) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dealbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dealbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8742


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maranta dealbata (Fraser) A.Dietr.
  2. Peronia stricta F.Delaroche
  3. Spirostylis biflora Raf.
  4. Thalia barbata Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thalia dealbata Fraser
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1682-1695, vol. 41: t. 1690 (1815) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o3of1cembsoe08o5nvo064nav4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 14:18:40
SESSION unix time in : 1576502320
SESSION unix time out: 1576502920
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576502320
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98