Pinus strobus L.
cited name:
Pinus strobus L.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbres forestiers, t. 63 (1824)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strobus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=87427


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus nivea Booth ex Carrière
  2. Pinus strobus Fernald & Weath.
  3. Pinus tenuifolia Salisb.
  4. Pinus umbraculifera K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus strobus L.
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbres forestiers, t. 63 (1824)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6l1i8l8s30olt1msnni093e1c5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 06:44:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576475064
SESSION unix time out: 1576475664
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576475064
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36