Pistacia terebinthus L.
cited name:
Pistacia terebinthus L.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbres forestiers, t. 66 (1824)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: terebinthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: terebinthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=87451


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia terebinthina St.-Lag.
  2. Terebinthus communis Dum.Cours.
  3. Terebinthus vulgaris Dum.Cours.
  4. Lentiscus vulgaris Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia terebinthus L.
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbres forestiers, t. 66 (1824)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 15skbr758erh24i01kq84cbhd3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:03:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574114625
SESSION unix time out: 1574115225
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574114625
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89