Pistacia vera L.
cited name:
Pistacia vera L.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbres forestiers, t. 64 (1824)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=87455


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia narbonnensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia vera L.
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbres forestiers, t. 64 (1824)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jnj5051umugvhks43e28f8jo55
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 09:40:52
SESSION unix time in : 1574239252
SESSION unix time out: 1574239852
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574239252
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142