Capsicum nigrum Willd. [as Capsicum bicolor Jacq.]
cited name:
Capsicum bicolor Jacq.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1771-1859, vol. 43: t. 1835 (1816) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8803


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Capsicum bicolor Jacq.
  2. Capsicum hamiltonii G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capsicum nigrum Willd. [as Capsicum bicolor Jacq.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1771-1859, vol. 43: t. 1835 (1816) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vo908k8p551gpdfp3f4vnh8pq1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 23:00:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573596059
SESSION unix time out: 1573596659
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573596059
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242