Hydnophytum inerme (Gaudich.) Bremek. [as Myrmecodia inermis Gaudich.]

C. Gaudichaud-Beaupré, Voyage autour du monde sur les corvettes de S.M. l’Uranie et la Physicienne pendant lea années 1817-1820, publié par Louis de Freycinet, Atlas Botanique, t. 95 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: inermis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: inermis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=88121

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum gaudichaudii Becc.
  2. Myrmecodia inermis Gaudich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum inerme (Gaudich.) Bremek. [as Myrmecodia inermis Gaudich.]
C. Gaudichaud-Beaupré, Voyage autour du monde sur les corvettes de S.M. l’Uranie et la Physicienne pendant lea années 1817-1820, publié par Louis de Freycinet, Atlas Botanique, t. 95 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cvdldpah58josv74ap1a9ftll6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:51:39
SESSION unix time in : 1566683499
SESSION unix time out: 1566684099
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683499
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39