Dolia clavata Miers
cited name:
Dolia clavata Miers

C. Gaudichaud-Beaupré, Voyage autour du monde sur la corvette la Bonite exécuté pendant les années 1836 et 1837, commandé par M. Vaillant, Atlas, t. 111 (1841-1852)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: clavatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clavatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=88405


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bargemontia clavata (Miers) I.M.Johnst.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dolia clavata Miers
C. Gaudichaud-Beaupré, Voyage autour du monde sur la corvette la Bonite exécuté pendant les années 1836 et 1837, commandé par M. Vaillant, Atlas, t. 111 (1841-1852)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d24v45kaihlu0hdjb9gv84nv40
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 07:58:04
SESSION unix time in : 1575874684
SESSION unix time out: 1575875284
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575874684
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49