Nolana sedifolia Poeppig [as Dolia vermiculata Lindl.]

C. Gaudichaud-Beaupré, Voyage autour du monde sur la corvette la Bonite exécuté pendant les années 1836 et 1837, commandé par M. Vaillant, Atlas, t. 112 (1841-1852)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vermiculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sedifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=88406

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alibrexia brevifolia Phil.
  2. Bargemontia sedifolia (Poeppig) I.M.Johnst.
  3. Dolia vermiculata Lindl.
  4. Fabiana lanuginosa Hook. & Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana sedifolia Poeppig [as Dolia vermiculata Lindl.]
C. Gaudichaud-Beaupré, Voyage autour du monde sur la corvette la Bonite exécuté pendant les années 1836 et 1837, commandé par M. Vaillant, Atlas, t. 112 (1841-1852)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j05rshfhqr2acs54q2o85p81j7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:53:49
SESSION unix time in : 1566813229
SESSION unix time out: 1566813829
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566813229
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171