Bargemontia salsoloides (Lindl.) I.M.Johnst. [as Dolia salsoloides Lindl.]

C. Gaudichaud-Beaupré, Voyage autour du monde sur la corvette la Bonite exécuté pendant les années 1836 et 1837, commandé par M. Vaillant, Atlas, t. 113 (1841-1852)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salsoloides
epithet recognized: salsoloides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=88407

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dolia salsoloides Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bargemontia salsoloides (Lindl.) I.M.Johnst. [as Dolia salsoloides Lindl.]
C. Gaudichaud-Beaupré, Voyage autour du monde sur la corvette la Bonite exécuté pendant les années 1836 et 1837, commandé par M. Vaillant, Atlas, t. 113 (1841-1852)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: elo8g2i7kmjh1igsq1619pnut0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:52:42
SESSION unix time in : 1566629562
SESSION unix time out: 1566630162
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629562
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4