Sedum spurium M. Bieb. [as Sedum oppositifolium Sims]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1771-1859, vol. 43: t. 1807 (1816) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oppositifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spurius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8864

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros ciliaris Haw.
  2. Anacampseros dentata Haw.
  3. Anacampseros spuria (M. Bieb.) Haw.
  4. Crassula crenata Desf.
  5. Sedum ciliare (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Sedum congestum K. Koch ex Boiss.
  7. Sedum crenatum (Desf.) Boiss.
  8. Sedum dentatum (Haw.) DC.
  9. Sedum denticulatum Donn ex Haw.
  10. Sedum lazicum Boiss.
  11. Sedum oppositifolium Sims
  12. Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) ’t Hart

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum spurium M. Bieb. [as Sedum oppositifolium Sims]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1771-1859, vol. 43: t. 1807 (1816) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4l9qb8165i726d6v25uqeh46t3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:50:40
SESSION unix time in : 1566636640
SESSION unix time out: 1566637240
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566636640
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4