Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

F.P. Chaumeton, Flore m├ędicale, vol. 3: t. 160 (1830)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=88988


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
F.P. Chaumeton, Flore m├ędicale, vol. 3: t. 160 (1830)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dv4ifr9jvoebcbchrluvs5afn6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 14:15:55
SESSION unix time in : 1571660155
SESSION unix time out: 1571660755
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571660155
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45