Hypocalyptus coluteoides (Lam.) R.Dahlgren [as Crotalaria purpurea Vent.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1860-1941, vol. 44: t. 1913 (1817) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coluteoides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8900

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crotalaria coluteoides Lam.
  2. Crotalaria purpurea Vent.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypocalyptus coluteoides (Lam.) R.Dahlgren [as Crotalaria purpurea Vent.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1860-1941, vol. 44: t. 1913 (1817) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u1m2p7tsj17oj3h3n4tqmllnv5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:48:51
SESSION unix time in : 1563616131
SESSION unix time out: 1563616731
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563616131
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60