Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
F.P. Chaumeton, Flore m├ędicale, vol. 4: t. 209 (1830)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=89234

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
F.P. Chaumeton, Flore m├ędicale, vol. 4: t. 209 (1830)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l4ptb8uri3sjmgag5l53keeit6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:19:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566803954
SESSION unix time out: 1566804554
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803954
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6