Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl. [as Maranta zebrina Sims]
cited name:
Maranta zebrina Sims

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1860-1941, vol. 44: t. 1926 (1817) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zebrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zebrinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8926


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea binotii Gentil
  2. Calathea zebrina Körn.
  3. Goeppertia zebrina (Sims) Nees
  4. Maranta bicolor Vell.
  5. Maranta pulchella Linden ex K. Koch
  6. Maranta zebrina Sims
  7. Phrynium bicolor K. Koch
  8. Phrynium pulchellum Linden ex K. Koch
  9. Phrynium zebrinum (Sims) Roscoe

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl. [as Maranta zebrina Sims]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1860-1941, vol. 44: t. 1926 (1817) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ibg1hu3isf0lcnehsvc6oc765
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 12:36:55
SESSION unix time in : 1576496215
SESSION unix time out: 1576496815
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576496215
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36