Sedum ternatum Michx.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1942-2022, vol. 45: t. 1977 (1818) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ternatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ternatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9004

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum deficiens Donn
  2. Sedum portulacoides Willd.
  3. Sedum ternatum Praeger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum ternatum Michx.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1942-2022, vol. 45: t. 1977 (1818) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bef9tl974vkjo7agh543rh17g2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:34:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566671693
SESSION unix time out: 1566672293
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566671693
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76