Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims
cited name:
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2023-2104, vol. 46: t. 2071 (1819) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: malabaricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: malabaricus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9024


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ajuga fruticosa Roxb.
  2. Anisomeles cuneata J.Jacq.
  3. Anisomeles intermedia Wight ex Benth.
  4. Craniotome mauritianum (Pers.) Bojer
  5. Nepeta malabarica L.
  6. Nepeta pallida Salisb.
  7. Stachys mauritiana Pers.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2023-2104, vol. 46: t. 2071 (1819) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f54776k50eem0v578gpej8db82
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 06:03:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571717010
SESSION unix time out: 1571717610
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571717010
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87