Ipomoea grandifolia (Dammer) O’Donell [as Ipomoea triloba L.]

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore médicale des Antilles, vol. 2: t. 137 (1822) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trilobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=90368

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas triloba (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus heterophyllus Sessé & Moc.
  3. Convolvulus trilobus (L.) Desr.
  4. Ipomoea blancoi Choisy
  5. Ipomoea coccinea Arechav.
  6. Ipomoea eustachiana Jacq.
  7. Ipomoea galapagensis Andersson
  8. Ipomoea triloba L.
  9. Ipomoea triloba Kuntze
  10. Jacquemontia grandiflora Meissner
  11. Jacquemontia grandifolia Dammer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea grandifolia (Dammer) O’Donell [as Ipomoea triloba L.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore médicale des Antilles, vol. 2: t. 137 (1822) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oneumrb29ruquuueeclsptii52
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:43:00
SESSION unix time in : 1566679380
SESSION unix time out: 1566679980
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566679380
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77