Ipomoea macrorhiza (L.) Roemer & Schultes [as Convolvulus macrorhizos L.]

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 2: t. 138 (1822) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrorhizos,-os,-on
epithet recognized: macrorhizus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=90373

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus macrorhizos L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea macrorhiza (L.) Roemer & Schultes [as Convolvulus macrorhizos L.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 2: t. 138 (1822) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 82nu16g4gi705kias0r7i5lgk5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:21:33
SESSION unix time in : 1566638493
SESSION unix time out: 1566639093
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566638493
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4