Ipomoea repens (L.) Lam. [as Convolvulus repens L.]

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 2: t. 145 (1822) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: repens
epithet recognized: repens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=90408

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus repens L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea repens (L.) Lam. [as Convolvulus repens L.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 2: t. 145 (1822) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 241k6mn15navbmsl06970pqv42
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 10:46:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566463588
SESSION unix time out: 1566464188
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566463588
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6