Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott [as Arum arborescens L.]
cited name:
Arum arborescens L.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 3: t. 161 (1827) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=90513


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum aculeatum (G.Mey.) Steudel
  2. Arum arborescens L.
  3. Caladium aculeatum G.Mey.
  4. Caladium arborescens (L.) Vent.
  5. Caladium arboreum Kunth
  6. Montrichardia aculeatum (G.Mey.) Crueg.
  7. Montrichardia arborea (Kunth) Schott
  8. Montrichardia arborescens (G.Mey.) Engl.
  9. Montrichardia fendleri Schott
  10. Montrichardia splitgerberi Schott
  11. Philodendron arborescens (L.) Kunth
  12. Philodendron arboreum (Kunth) Kunth
  13. Pleurospa reticulata Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott [as Arum arborescens L.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 3: t. 161 (1827) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ub7c8guou9bq9e8fdoskq0nv0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 21:36:14
SESSION unix time in : 1568835374
SESSION unix time out: 1568835974
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568835374
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12