Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum hederaceum Jacq.]
cited name:
Arum hederaceum Jacq.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 3: t. 168 (1827) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hederaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=90538


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum hederaceum Jacq.
  2. Pothos hederaceus (Jacq.) Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum hederaceum Jacq.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 3: t. 168 (1827) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tsat34k0vrokvq9uuonb5vt1b5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 11:48:55
SESSION unix time in : 1574333335
SESSION unix time out: 1574333935
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574333335
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123