Wisteria frutescens (L.)Poiret [as Glycine frutescens L.]
cited name:
Glycine frutescens L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2023-2104, vol. 46: t. 2103 (1819) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phaseoleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: frutescens
epithet recognized: frutescens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9058


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Glycine frutescens L.
  2. Wisteria frutescens Torrey & A. Gray
  3. Wisteria macrostachya (Torrey & A. Gray) Robinson & Fer
  4. Bradlea macrostachya (Torr. & A.Gray) Small
  5. Kraunhia frutescens (L.)Kuntze
  6. Kraunhia macrostachya (Torr. & A.Gray) Small
  7. Kraunhia macrostachys (Torr. & A.Gray) Small
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wisteria frutescens (L.)Poiret [as Glycine frutescens L.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2023-2104, vol. 46: t. 2103 (1819) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qh07hq51rk1qo76kplo12lgpc7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:40:53
SESSION unix time in : 1575690053
SESSION unix time out: 1575690653
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575690053
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219