Nectandra pichurim (Kunth) Mez [as Laurus pichurim (Kunth) Willd. ex Nees]
cited name:
Laurus pichurim (Kunth) Willd. ex Nees

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 3: t. 213 (1827) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pichurim
epithet recognized: pichurim

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=90796


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus pichurim (Kunth) Willd. ex Nees
  2. Ocotea pichurim Kunth
  3. Persea pichurim (Kunth) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nectandra pichurim (Kunth) Mez [as Laurus pichurim (Kunth) Willd. ex Nees]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 3: t. 213 (1827) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pj6aer2lkku3cq5ebgaochi6b3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:52:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574290367
SESSION unix time out: 1574290967
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574290368
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242