Monstera adansonii Schott [as Dracontium pertusum L.]

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore médicale des Antilles, vol. 3: t. 229 (1827) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pertusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adansoni

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=90880

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott [as Dracontium pertusum L.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore médicale des Antilles, vol. 3: t. 229 (1827) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cavjglmlubo1si64djeiv3jnt6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 22:13:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566159181
SESSION unix time out: 1566159781
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566159181
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.237