Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen [as Acacia lophantha Willd.]
cited name:
Acacia lophantha Willd.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2105-2188, vol. 47: t. 2108 (1820) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Acacieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lophanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lophanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9108


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia distachya (Vent.) J.F.Macbr.
  2. Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth.
  3. Mimosa distachya Vent.
  4. Mimosa elegans Andrews
  5. Mimosa lophantha (Willd.) Pers.
  6. Mimosa lophantha Vent.
  7. Feuilleea distachya (Vent.) Kuntze
  8. Acacia lophantha Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen [as Acacia lophantha Willd.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2105-2188, vol. 47: t. 2108 (1820) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hvgunvle6u6dt545pav2s01774
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 06:16:36
SESSION unix time in : 1573794996
SESSION unix time out: 1573795596
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573794996
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239