Rhododendron calendulaceum (Michx.) Torrey var. flammea [as Azalea calendulacea Michx. var. flammea]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2105-2188, vol. 47: t. 2143 (1820) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: calendulaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calendulaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9118

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea calendulacea Michx.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron calendulaceum (Michx.) Torrey var. flammea [as Azalea calendulacea Michx. var. flammea]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2105-2188, vol. 47: t. 2143 (1820) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511348452
current unix time :1511348452
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: