Acalypha angustifolia Sw. [as Acalypha carpinifolia Poiret]
cited name:
Acalypha carpinifolia Poiret

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 5: t. 379 (1827) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: carpinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=91682


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha angustifolia Muell. Arg.
  2. Acalypha arcuata Urban
  3. Acalypha carpinifolia Poiret
  4. Acalypha carpinifolia (Sprengel) Muell. Arg.
  5. Acalypha domingensis Sprengel
  6. Acalypha laevigata Willd.
  7. Ricinocarpus angustifolius (Sw.) Kuntze
  8. Ricinocarpus carpinifolius (Poiret) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha angustifolia Sw. [as Acalypha carpinifolia Poiret]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 5: t. 379 (1827) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7g8ebj29f3gm1eqhrhuttfmt17
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:34:55
SESSION unix time in : 1568748895
SESSION unix time out: 1568749495
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568748895
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190