Malvaviscus arboreus Cav.
cited name:
Malvaviscus arboreus Cav.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore médicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 383 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arboreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arboreus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=91714


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Achania coccinea Salisb.
  2. Achania malvaviscus Sw.
  3. Achania mollis Aiton
  4. Hibiscus coccineus Walter
  5. Hibiscus malvaviscus L.
  6. Hibiscus nutans Sessé & Moc.
  7. Hibiscus pilosus (Sw.) Fawc. & Rendle
  8. Malvaviscus acapulcensis Kunth
  9. Malvaviscus arboreus A. Robyns
  10. Malvaviscus arboreus (A. Rich.) Baker f.
  11. Malvaviscus arboreus (Schltdl.) Schery
  12. Malvaviscus balbisii DC.
  13. Malvaviscus ciliatus DC.
  14. Malvaviscus coccineus Medik.
  15. Malvaviscus lanceolatus Rose
  16. Malvaviscus mollis (Aiton) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malvaviscus arboreus Cav.
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore médicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 383 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8p5mh6bb5m9ouq33jkemv8ch13
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 06:53:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574142785
SESSION unix time out: 1574143385
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574142785
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115