Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.]
cited name:
Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 415 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quamoclit

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=91882


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 415 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8et7mdrbf1fdj2idigfga5uif0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:07:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576231677
SESSION unix time out: 1576232277
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231677
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144