Cereus swartzii Griseb. [as Cactus fimbriatus Descourt.]
cited name:
Cactus fimbriatus Descourt.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 419 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fimbriatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: swartzii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=91900


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus fimbriatus Descourt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus swartzii Griseb. [as Cactus fimbriatus Descourt.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 419 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oi8gbjou5h7itnmckudifbugs6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 03:39:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576377559
SESSION unix time out: 1576378159
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576377559
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159