Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 420 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=91903


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 420 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jiqaijk7vjhdtu7i66p0nucgb2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 23:01:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571000465
SESSION unix time out: 1571001065
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571000465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109