Capsicum baccatum L.
cited name:
Capsicum baccatum L.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore médicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 423 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baccatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: baccatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=91920


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Capsicum annuum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Capsicum annuum (L.) Terpó
  3. Capsicum annuum (Miller) Irish
  4. Capsicum annuum (Cav.) Voss
  5. Capsicum baccatum (Vell.) Hunz. & Barboza
  6. Capsicum cerasiflorum Link
  7. Capsicum cerasiforme Dunal
  8. Capsicum chamaecerasus Nees
  9. Capsicum ciliare Willd.
  10. Capsicum conicum Vell.
  11. Capsicum frutescens (L.) Irish
  12. Capsicum grossum (Miller) C.B. Clarke
  13. Capsicum microcarpum Cav.
  14. Capsicum microcarpum Sendtn.
  15. Capsicum microcarpum Hassl.
  16. Capsicum microcarpum Chodat & Hassl.
  17. Capsicum microphyllum Dunal
  18. Capsicum pulchellum Salisb.
  19. Capsicum umbilicatum Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capsicum baccatum L.
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore médicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 423 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 13rpjbc9mn9qt4ah3q5p44k7g6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:30:01
SESSION unix time in : 1568680201
SESSION unix time out: 1568680801
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568680201
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139