Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms [as Toluifera balsamum L.]
cited name:
Toluifera balsamum L.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore médicale des Antilles, vol. 7: t. 469 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: balsamus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: balsamus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=92178


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Myrospermum toluiferum DC.
  2. Myroxylon toluiferum Kunth
  3. Toluifera balsamum L.
  4. Myroxylon acuminatum Sessé & Moc.
  5. Myroxylon ovale Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms [as Toluifera balsamum L.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore médicale des Antilles, vol. 7: t. 469 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j8fshuiimej7q9ok3quqv3mmp4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 10:42:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573638170
SESSION unix time out: 1573638770
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573638170
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.208.153