Acalypha chamaedrifolia (Lam.) Muell. Arg. [as Croton chamaedrifolius Lam.]
cited name:
Croton chamaedrifolius Lam.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: t. 491 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chamaedrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chamaedrifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=92294


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha adscendens Hornem.
  2. Acalypha chamaedrifolia (Muell. Arg.) Muell. Arg.
  3. Acalypha corchorifolia Willd.
  4. Acalypha hispaniolae Urban
  5. Acalypha hotteana Urban
  6. Acalypha reptans Sw.
  7. Acalypha reptans Muell. Arg.
  8. Acalypha reptans Muell. Arg.
  9. Croton chamaedrifolius Lam.
  10. Ricinocarpus chamaedrifolius (Lam.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha chamaedrifolia (Lam.) Muell. Arg. [as Croton chamaedrifolius Lam.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: t. 491 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ck136bfpf27l691jn5r77ld9a6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:02:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568865733
SESSION unix time out: 1568866333
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568865733
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20