Celtis iguanaea (Jacq.) Sarg. [as Ziziphus iguanea (Jacq.) Lam.]
cited name:
Ziziphus iguanea (Jacq.) Lam.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: t. 492 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: iguaneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: iguaneus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=92299


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Celtis aculeata Sw.
  2. Celtis aculeata (Kunth) Planchon
  3. Celtis aculeata Griseb.
  4. Celtis aculeata Griseb.
  5. Celtis anfractuosa Liebm.
  6. Celtis asperula Miq.
  7. Celtis biflora Ruiz ex Miq.
  8. Celtis brevifolia (Klotzsch) Miq.
  9. Celtis dichotoma (Klotzsch) Ruiz ex Miq.
  10. Celtis diffusa Planchon
  11. Celtis epiphylladena Ortega
  12. Celtis eriantha E. Meyer ex Planchon
  13. Celtis gardneri Planchon
  14. Celtis glabrata Sprengel
  15. Celtis glycycarpa Mart. ex Miq.
  16. Celtis goudotii Planchon
  17. Celtis hilariana Planchon
  18. Celtis laevigata (Kunth) Sprengel
  19. Celtis membranacea (Wedd.) Miq.
  20. Celtis morifolia Planchon
  21. Celtis pavonii Planchon
  22. Celtis platycaulis Greenm.
  23. Celtis pubescens (Kunth) Sprengel
  24. Celtis pubescens
  25. Celtis rhamnoides Willd.
  26. Celtis spinosa Ruiz ex Miq.
  27. Celtis spinosissima (Wedd.) Miq.
  28. Celtis triflora (Klotzsch) Ruiz ex Miq.
  29. Celtis velutina Planchon
  30. Celtis williamsii Rusby
  31. Celtis zizyphoides (Kunth) Sprengel
  32. Celtis aculeata (Sw.) Schultes
  33. Celtis citrifolia Kunth
  34. Celtis commutata (Roemer & Schultes) Hemsley
  35. Celtis iguanea (Jacq.) Schultes
  36. Celtis laevigata Kunth
  37. Celtis pubescens Kunth
  38. Celtis rhamnoides (Willd.) Schultes
  39. Celtis zizyphoides Kunth
  40. Celtis aculeata (Sw.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Celtis iguanaea (Jacq.) Sarg. [as Ziziphus iguanea (Jacq.) Lam.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: t. 492 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9n8gb9fbkuqgm1ib0obfinb6p2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 09:41:08
SESSION unix time in : 1574239268
SESSION unix time out: 1574239868
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574239268
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142