Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Dracontium repens Descourt.]
cited name:
Dracontium repens Descourt.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: t. 499 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: repens
epithet recognized: scandens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=92340


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Dracontium repens Descourt.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: t. 499 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d5a5omk3p1l1q6sh9bcu0celb7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:20:35
SESSION unix time in : 1568791235
SESSION unix time out: 1568791835
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568791235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12