Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Colocasia sterilis minor foliis sagitatis acutis]
cited name:
Arum hederaceum Jacq.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: p. 207, t. 500 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hederaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=92343


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum hederaceum Jacq.
  2. Pothos hederaceus (Jacq.) Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Colocasia sterilis minor foliis sagitatis acutis]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: p. 207, t. 500 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ma8gk140jev96nb4565s7kcg44
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 09:26:14
SESSION unix time in : 1573633574
SESSION unix time out: 1573634174
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573633574
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239